March 13, 2021, at Hickory Motor Speedway 

Carolina Crate Modified Results: (Invert 6)

1. 99 Kevin Orlando

2. 63 Dean Lowder

3. 75 Lee Jeffreys

4. 48 Robbie Brewer

5. 10 Rob Schultz

6. 6x Aaron Brown

7. 74 Rich Klimarchuk

8. 12 Cody Norman

9. 27 Warren Moore

Pole Award - Kevin Orlando
Fastest Lap - Kevin Orlando

Hard Charger - Kevin Orlando

1st Ayd Award - Warren Moore

 

Carolina Pro Late Model Series results: (Invert 4)

1. 43 Nick Loden

2. 1 Kyle DeSouza

3. 143 Devin O'Connell

4. 43s William Sawalich

5. 48 Toby Grynewicz

6. 4 Leland Honeyman

7. 1x Tyler Church

8. 71 Katie Hettinger

9. 2 Amber Lynn

10. 51 Nathan Byrd

11. 81 Bryce Carver

12. 22 Tim Hollis

13. 24 Penn Crim

14. 63 Josh Lowder

15. 07 Riley Neal

16. 44 Josh Van Winkle

17. 5 Jasec Holladay

18. 35 Caden Kvapil

19. 76 Jerick Johnson

20. 15NC Chad Malloy

21. 21 Tommy Neal

22. 12 Annabeth Barnes Crum

23. 11 Tony Cosentino

24. 2 Ronald Renfrow

25. 03 Kyle Campbell

26. 98 Matt Henley

Pole Award - Tyler Church
Fastest Lap - Nick Loden

Hard Charger - Katie Hettinger

1st Ayd Award - Kevin Campbell 

March 27, 2021, at Hickory Motor Speedway 

Carolina Crate Modified Series sponsored by Advanced Racing Innovation 62/31 results: (Full Invert)

1. 51 Junior Snow

2. 99 Kevin Orlando

3. 63 Dean Lowder

4. 12 Cody Norman

5. 74 Rick Klimarchuk

Pole Award - Rain Out
Fastest Lap - Junior Snow

Hard Charger - Kevin Orlando

1st Ayd Award - Rich Klimarchuk
Safety Kleen - Kevin Orlando

 

Carolina Pro Late Model Series sponsored by Advanced Racing Innovation 75 results: (Invert 6)

1. Nick Loden

2. Leland Honeyman

3. Caden Kvapil

4. Toby Grynewicz

5. Amber Lynn

6. Penn Crim

7. Bryce Carver

8. Josh Lowder

9. Tim Hollis

10. William Sawalich

11. Riley Neal

12. Tommy Neal

13. Katie Hettinger

14. Jasec Holladay

15. Landon Devaughn

16. Logan Boyett

17. Nathan Byrd

18. Chad Malloy

19. Gus Dean

No Pole - Rain

Fastest Lap - Leland Honeyman

Hard Charger Award - Caden Kvapil

1st Ayd Award - 1X Racing

Safety-Kleen Award - Caden Kvapil

 

April 25, 2021, at Orange County Speedway 

Carolina Crate Modified Series results: 

(Invert 6/4)

1. Junior Snow

2. Kevin Orlando

3. James Civali

4. Cody Norman

5. Dean Lowder

6. Mike Norman

7. Rich Klimarchuk

Kick'n Asphalt Pole Award - Junior Snow
Fastest Lap - Junior Snow

Kick'n Asphalt Hard Charger - Kevin Orlando

1st Ayd Award - Dean Lowder
Safety Kleen - Cody Norman

Carolina Pro Late Model Series results:

(Invert 4)

1. Nick Loden

2. Dylan Ward

3. Josh Lowder

4. William Sawalich

5. Kyle Campbell

6. Toby Grynewicz

7. Leland Honeyman

8. Penn Crim

9. Bryson Carver

10. Jasec Holladay

11. Caden Kvapil

12. Landon Devaughn

13. Nathan Byrd

14. Joshua Van Winkle

15. Breck Bullock

 

Kick'n Asphalt Pole Award - William Sawalich

Fastest Lap - Toby Grynewicz

Kick'n Asphalt Hard Charger Award - Dylan Ward

1st Ayd Award - Landon Devaughn

Safety-Kleen Award - Dylan Ward

May 8, 2021, at Florence Motor Speedway

Carolina Crate Modified Series results:

1. Junior Snow

2. Dean Lowder

3. Cody Norman

4. Amber Lynn

5. Penn Crim

Pole - N/A

Fastest Lap -

Hard Charger - Junior Snow
1st Ayd Award- Mike Norman 
(Broke finger at practice on Friday)

Safety Kleen - Junior Snow

Carolina Pro Late Model Series results:
(Invert 8)

1. Gus Dean

2. Nick Loden

3. Leland Honeyman Jr.

4. William Sawalich

5. Tovia Grynewicz

6. Sarah Cornett-Ching

7. Nathan Byrd

8. Penn Crim

9. Kyle Campbell

10. Josh Lowder

11. Joshua Vanwinkle

12. Bryce Carver

13. Gil Linster

14. Jasec Holladay

House of Raeford Farms Pole Award - Nick Loden

Kick'n Asphalt Fastest Lap Award - Toby Grynewicz

Kick'n Asphalt Hard Charger Award - Gus Dean

1st Ayd Award - Jasec Holladay

Safety-Kleen Award - Nathan Byrd

May 29-30 at Hickory Motor Speedway for the Home Essentials 62 results are:

Carolina Crate Modified Series (CCMS)

(Invert 8)

1. 00 Kevin Orlando

2. 99 Cayden Lapcevich

3. 10 Rob Schultz

4. 63 Dean Lowder

5. 12 Cody Norman

6. 74 Rich Klimarchuk

7. 27 Amber Lynn

8. 163 Jeremy Gerstner

9. 6x Aaron Brown

10. 51 Junior Snow

 

Hard Charger – Rob Schultz

Fastest Lap – Rob Schultz

1st Ayd award – Jeremy Gerstner

Safety-Kleen award – Cody Norman

Carolina Pro Late Model Series (CPLMS)

(Invert 8)

1. 35 Caden Kvapil

2. 4 Leland Honeyman

3. 12 Jake Crum

4. 43s William Sawalich

5. 71 Katie Hettinger

6. 43 Nick Loden

7. 34 Mamba Smith

8. 63 Josh Lowder

9. 03 Kyle Campbell

10. 81 Kris Wright

11. 5 Jasec Holladay

12. 48 Toby Grynewicz

13. 1x Ricki Abarca

14. 77v Gil Linster

15. 15NC Bobby Earnhardt

16. 98 Matt Henley

17. 25 Sarah Cornett-Ching

18. 10 EJ Tamayo

19. 24 Penn Crim

Hard Charger – Mamba Smith

Fastest Lap – William Sawalich Racing

1st AydSarah Cornett-Ching Racing

Safety-Kleen - Bobby Earnhardt

June 19, 2021, at Carteret County Speedway for the Home Town Lenders 100 (Ran 75 laps due to weather)

1. William Sawalich

2. Josh Lower

3. Leland Honeyman

4. Mike Speeney

5. Toby Grynewicz

6. Nick Loden

7. Josh Van Winkle

8. Penn Crim

9. Sarah Cornett-Ching

10. Jerick Johnson

11. Jake Courage

12. EJ Tamayo

13. Michael Gaier

14. Jasec Holladay (DNS) No car

 

House of Raeford Farms Pole Award - Leland Honeyman Racing

Hard Charger - Toby Grynewicz

Fastest Lap - Josh Lowder

1st Ayd Award - Michael Gaier

Safety-Kleen Award - Leland Honeyman Racing

Swift Springs Award - EJ Tamayo/ Tony Cosentino Racing

Puryear Race Parts Award - Tovia Grynewicz and Jerick Johnson

 

 

Carolina Crate Modified Series (CCMS) The Garage Shop 62 (ran 50 laps due to weather)

 

1. Kevin Orlando

2. Jeremy Gerstner

3. Rob Schultz

4. Dean Lowder

5. Cody Norman

6. Dan Speeney

7. Rich Klimarchuk     

8. Aaron Brown (DNS)

 

Pole Award - Kevin Orlando

Hard Charger - Kevin Orlando

Fastest Lap - Kevin Orlando

1st Ayd Award - Aaron Brown

Safety-Kleen Award - Cody Norman

Swift Springs Award - Dan Speeney / McKee Motorsports

Puryear Race Parts Award - Rob Schultz

July 10th at Franklin County Speedway

 

Kick’N Asphalt Pole Award went to Toby Grynewicz who then drew an invert of 8.

 

CPLMS results are:

1. Gus Dean

2. Tyler Church

3. Nick Loden

4. Caden Kvapil

5. Toby Grynewicz

6. Katie Hettinger

7. Nathan Byrd

8. Leland Honeyman

9. William Sawalich

10. Mike Speeney

11. Kyle Campbell

12. Josh Lowder

13. Bill Catania

14. Penn Crim

15. Matt Henley

Kick’N Asphalt Pole Award - Toby Grynewicz

Fastest Lap - Gus Dean 

Hard Charger - Caden Kvapil

1st Ayd Award - Jasec Holladay 

Safety-Kleen Award - Kyle Campbell 

Swift Springs Award - Matt Henley

The Carolina Crate Modified Series Pole went to Cody Norman who then drew an invert of 6.

CCMS results are:

1. Kevin Orlando

2. Dan Speeney

3. Cayden Lapcevich

4. Tanner Young

5. Cody Norman

6. Dean Lowder

Pole Award - Cody Norman

Fastest Lap - Kevin Orlando

Hard Charger - Kevin Orlando

1st Ayd Award - Rich Klimarchuk

Safety-Kleen Award - Cayden Lapcevich

Swift Springs Award - Tanner Young

July 24th at Dillon Motor Speedway 

Carolina Pro Late Model Series results are:

(Invert 6)

1. Gus Dean

2. Josh Lowder

3. Caden Kvapil

4. Nick Loden

5. Toby Grynewicz

6. Katie Hettinger

7. Kyle Campbell

8. Mike Toner

9. Caleb Costner

10. Jasec Holladay

11. EJ Tamayo

12. Stephen Mallozzi

13. Nathan Byrd

14. Leland Honeyman

15. William Sawalich

Fastest Lap - Josh Lowder

Hard Charger - 

1st Ayd Award - Nathan Byrd

Safety-Kleen Award - EJ Tamayo 

Swift Springs Award - Katie Hettinger



The Carolina Crate Modified Series results are:

(Invert 6)

1. Cayden Lapcevich

2. Kevin Orlando

3. Cody Norman

4. Brian Weber

5. Junior Snow

6. Junior Kendrick

7. Dean Lowder
 

Fastest Lap - Cody Norman

Hard Charger - 

1st Ayd Award - Junior Kendrick

Safety-Kleen Award -  Brian Weber

Swift Springs Award - Cayden Lapcevich