Race Results

September 26th Twin two 60s' at Hickory Motor Speedway results are:

2nd Race
1. Carson Kvapil
2. Nick Loden
3. Toni Breidinger
4. Toby Grynewicz
5. Stevie Johns Jr.
6. Amber Lynn
7. Josh Lowder
8. Robbie Brewer
9. Tony Cosentino
10. Zach Keller
11. Sterling Plemmons
12. Kyle Campbell

Fastest Lap Award - Sponsored by OneRail
Nick Loden

Hard Luck Award - Sponsored by HMS Hydrographics  - Tony Cosentino

First Ayd Award - Sponsored by 1st Ayd Corporation - Josh Lowder

ARbodies $75 Gift Certificate DLP Motorsports

ARbodies $25 Gift Certificate 1x Racing

September 26th Twin 60s' laps at Hickory Motor Speedway results are:

1st Race
1. Carson Kvapil
2. Nick Loden
3. Stevie Johns Jr.
4. Toni Breidinger
5. Amber Lynn
6. Toby Grynewicz
7. Kyle Campbell
8. Robbie Brewer
9. Zach Keller
10. Tony Cosentino
11. Sterling Plemmons
12. Mike Toner Jr.
13. Josh Lowder
14. Bill Catania
15. Grayson Ward

 

Pole Award - In Memory of Chris LaCross
Carson Kvapil

Fastest Lap Award - Sponsored by OneRail
Grayson  Ward

Hard Luck Award - Sponsored by HMS Hydrographics  - Grayson Ward

First Ayd Award - Sponsored by 1st Ayd Corporation - Bill Catania

ARbodies $75 Gift Certificate Catania Racing

ARbodies $25 Gift Certificate Brian Bibeau Racing

 

October 17th Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet 100 laps at Hickory Motor Speedway results are:

1. Kyle Campbell
2. Amber Lynn
3. Jacob Perry
4. Nick Loden
5. Carson Kvapil
6. Erik Nash
7. Toni Breidinger
8. Max Gutierrez
9. Lee Tissot
10. Zach Keller
11. Sterling Plemmons
12. Mike Toner Jr.
13. Tyler Church
14. Michael Pilla
15. Grayson Ward
16. Gabriel Fogg
17. Toby Grynewicz
18. Terry Thompson

 

Pole Award - Carson Kvapil

Fastest Lap Award - Sponsored by OneRail Carson Kvapil

Hard Luck Award - Sponsored by HMS Hydrographics  - 1x Racing

First Ayd Award - Sponsored by 1st Ayd Corporation - Reedy Racing

ARbodies $75 Gift Certificate Lovell Motorsports

ARbodies $25 Gift Certificate DLP Motorsports

September 5th OneRail 75 Presented by Four Cent Media at Hickory Motor Speedway results are:

1. Carson Kvapil
2. Grayson Ward
3. Logan Boyett
4. Toni Breidinger
5. Kyle Campbell
6. Max Gutierrez
7. Tony Cosentino
8. Mike Toner Jr.
9. Amber Lynn
10. Brian Konopka
11.  Bill Catania
12. Zach Keller
13. Sterling Plemmons
14. Will Cox III
15. Nick Loden
16. Toby Grynewicz
17. Jerick Johnson - DNS

Pole Award - Sponsored by OneRail
Logan Boyett

Fastest Lap Award - Sponsored by OneRail
 

Hard Luck Award - Sponsored by HMS Hydrographics  - Zach Keller

First Ayd Award - Sponsored by 1st Ayd Corporation - Amber Lynn

ARbodies $75 Gift Certificate Kyle Campbell

ARbodies $25 Gift Certificate

July 18th Home Essentials 75 at Hickory Motor Speedway results are:

1. Carson Kvapil
2. Kodie Conner
3. William Cox III
4. Amber Lynn
5. Eric Nash
6. Kyle Campbell
7. Nick Loden
8. Joe Valento
9. Terry Smith
10. Sterling Plemmons
11.  Ronnie Osmer
12. Max Gutiérrez
13. Tony Cosentino
14. Zach Keller
15. Josh Lowder
16. Bill Catania
17. Toni Breidinger
18. Gabriel Fogg DNS

Pole Award - Sponsored by OneRail
Carson Kvapil

Fastest Lap Award - Sponsored by OneRail
Kodie Conner

Hard Luck Award - Sponsored by HMS Hydrographics  - Kodie Conner

First Ayd Award - Sponsored by 1st Ayd Corporation - Sterling Plemmons

ARbodies $75 Gift Certificate Eric Nash

ARbodies $25 Gift Certificate Brian Bibeau Racing Development 

 

June 27th Furick Cup 100 at Hickory Motor Speedway results are:

1. Carson Kvapil
2. Nick Loden
3. William Cox III
4. Josh Lowder
5. Lee Tissot
6. Amber Lynn
7. Toni Breidinger
8. Dylan Ward
9. Ross Dalton
10. Tommy Neal
11.  Kyle Campbell
12. Bill Catania
13. Max Gutiérrez
14. Matt Henley
15. Jerick Johnson
16. Zach Keller
17. Jacob Courage
18. Gabriel Fogg
19. Tony Cosentino DNS

Pole Award - Sponsored by OneRail
Carson Kvapil

Fastest Lap Award - Sponsored by OneRail
Carson Kvapil

Hard Luck Award - Sponsored by HMS Hydrographics  - Matt Henley

First Ayd Award - Sponsored by 1st Ayd Corporation - Tony Cosentino

ARbodies $75 Gift Certificate Matt Henley

ARbodies $25 Gift Certificate Zach Keller

June 13 CPLMS 75 at Orange County Speedway results are:

1. Nick Loden 
2. William Cox III 
3. Lee Tissot 
4. Kyle Campbell 
5. Erik Nash 
6. Dylan Ward 
7. Amber Lynn 
8. Mike Toner Jr 
9. Toni Breidinger 
10. Tony Cosentino
11. Bill Catania
12. Tommy Neal 

13. Zach Keller 
14. Matt Henley
15. Chad Malloy 
16. Logan Boyett 
17. Tony Blanchard 

Pole Award - Sponsored by OneRail
William Cox III

Fastest Lap Award - Sponsored by OneRail
Nick Loden

Hard Luck Award - Sponsored by HMS Hydrographics  - Logan Boyett

First Ayd Award - Sponsored by 1st Ayd Corporation - Chad Malloy

ARbodies $75 Gift Certificate Nick Loden

ARbodies $25 Gift Certificate Chad Malloy

May 23 Fabrication Associates 100 at Dillon Motor Speedway results are:

1. Carson Kvapil
2. Nick Loden
3. Devin O'Connell
4. Mike Toner Jr.
5. Kodie Conner
6. Toni Breidinger
7. Jimmy Renfrew Jr.
8. Zach Keller
9. Kevin Folan
10. Lee Tissot
11. Chad Malloy
12. William Cox III
13. Bill Catania
14. Kyle Campbell
15. Amber Lynn
16. Matt Henley
17. Ross Dalton
18. Garrett Smithley
19. Alex Fleming

Pole Award - Sponsored by OneRail
Carson Kvapil

Fastest Lap Award - Sponsored by OneRail
Carson Kvapil - Lap 4

Hard Luck Award - Sponsored by HMS Hydrographics Amber Lynn

First Ayd Award - Sponsored by 1st Ayd Corporation - Ross "Boo Boo" Dalton

ARbodies $75 Gift Certificate 1x Racing

ARbodies $25 Gift Certificate Matt Henley

 
Details
Home
Schedule
Rules
Series Information
Contact
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • Facebook

Note: Refunds are subject to a processing fee through the credit card company.

Copyright 2019 Carolina Pro Late Model Series, LLC - All Rights Reserved